Is Chia Sisters Fruit Drink Gut Health Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavour
natural blueberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Chia Seeds (89.3%) (Water & Chia Seeds), New Zealand Apple Concentrate (5.2%), Blueberry Concentrate (4.8%), South Island Blackcurrant Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Blueberry Flavour
Check Chia Sisters Fruit Drink Gut Health Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia Sisters Fruit Drink Gut Health Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Spreadable


