Is CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, White Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Non-gmo

Check CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSmoothieTopping