Is Chicago American Sweets & Snacks, Pumpkin Pie Candied Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sucrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check Chicago American Sweets & Snacks, Pumpkin Pie Candied Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago American Sweets & Snacks, Pumpkin Pie Candied Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
About this product
Snack · Pouch


