Is Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Description
Nestle Libby's Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix is a 30 oz can product. People have expressed concerns about the cans being badly dented.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Libby's Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix is a 30 oz can product. People have expressed concerns about the cans being badly dented.
Ingredients
Pumpkin, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


