Is Chicago Flat Flatbrd Rosemary & Sea Salt - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, yeast, salt, sea salt

Check Chicago Flat Flatbrd Rosemary & Sea Salt - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicago Flat Flatbrd Rosemary & Sea Salt - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonJewel-Osco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping