Is CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese cheddar
- bleu milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar
- whey
- cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- lecithin
- enzymes
- +4 more
cheese cheddar
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT,), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110)], VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHEESE POPCORN [POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED (CANOLA, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER) OIL), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY, CHEESE [CHEDDAR AND BLEU (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID, PAN RELEASE (CORN OIL, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE).
Check CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


