Is CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cheddar
- bleu milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar
- whey
- cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- +4 more
cheese cheddar
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT,), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110)], VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHEESE POPCORN [POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED (CANOLA, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER) OIL), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY, CHEESE [CHEDDAR AND BLEU (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID, PAN RELEASE (CORN OIL, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE).
Check CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


