Is MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- whey
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- +6 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, COOKED BEEF, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, COTTONSEED AND SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CHEESE POWDER (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE[ CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), REFRIED BEANS (PINTO BEANS, SALT), RED BEANS (RED BEANS, WATER), NONFAT DRY MILK, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALSA BASE (RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS [SALT, ACETIC ACID], ONION PUREE, GARLIC, WATER, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, SPICES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, CUMIN, GARLIC).
Check MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


