Is MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process cheese
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3 added
- enzymes
- +9 more
american cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, COOKED BEEF, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, COTTONSEED AND SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CHEESE POWDER (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE[ CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), REFRIED BEANS (PINTO BEANS, SALT), RED BEANS (RED BEANS, WATER), NONFAT DRY MILK, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALSA BASE (RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS [SALT, ACETIC ACID], ONION PUREE, GARLIC, WATER, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, SPICES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, CUMIN, GARLIC).
Check MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


