Is CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bleu milk
- milk
- cheese cheddar
- cheese cultures
- cheddar
- whey
- cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- lecithin
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- artificial butter flavor
- +3 more
bleu milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT,), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110)], VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHEESE POPCORN [POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED (CANOLA, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER) OIL), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY, CHEESE [CHEDDAR AND BLEU (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID, PAN RELEASE (CORN OIL, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE).
Check CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


