Is CHICAGO STYLE POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- butter powder
- sweet cream
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- dehydrated cheese blend
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (VEGETABLE OILS SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5 (E102), LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6 (E110]. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN), PURE COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER POWDER ([SWEET CREAM, SALT], NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POPCORN SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTER (POTASSIUM SALT OF TARTARIC ACID), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CHICAGO STYLE POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


