Is CHICAGO STYLE TRIPLE MIX POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavoring
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CARAMEL CORN), WHITE SUGAR, MOLASSES, HYBRID POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN AND SALT, (CHEESE POPCORN), HYBRID POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, (FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND FD&C YELLOW #6), (YELLOW POPCORN), HYBRID POPCORN, CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SALT.
Check CHICAGO STYLE TRIPLE MIX POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE TRIPLE MIX POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


