Is Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (70%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Sodium Di and Tri Phosphate), Acidulant (Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Erythorbate), Flavouring Preparations (Paprika and Spice Extracts), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


