Is Chicago's Mild Turkey Italian Sausage, Mild Turkey Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SPICES, AND PAPRIKA. STUFFED IN NATURAL HOG CASING.
Check Chicago's Mild Turkey Italian Sausage, Mild Turkey Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago's Mild Turkey Italian Sausage, Mild Turkey Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


