Is CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins
  • natural flavor

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING VINEGAR SOLIDS), CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND SUGAR

Check CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go