Is CHICHARRONES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, HYDROLIZED SOY PROTEIN, (6.9%), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check CHICHARRONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICHARRONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


