Is Chick-Fil-A Creamy Salsa Dressing Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy salsa-style dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a dip for fries, nuggets, and vegetables, and as a salad or sandwich dressing. Customer reviews frequently note its rich, balanced flavor and versatility, while some mention preference differences in sweetness and tang and occasional availability notes.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, tangy salsa-style dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a dip for fries, nuggets, and vegetables, and as a salad or sandwich dressing. Customer reviews frequently note its rich, balanced flavor and versatility, while some mention preference differences in sweetness and tang and occasional availability notes.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, SPICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, RED BELL PEPPER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Chick-Fil-A Creamy Salsa Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-Fil-A Creamy Salsa Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


