Is Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (sugar, Fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Salad Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric], Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Turmeric Extract [color], Paprika Extract [color]), Sea Salt.
Check Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


