Is Chick-Fil-A Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing Oat Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart apple flavor with a noticeable zesty tang; smooth, slightly viscous pourable texture. Commonly used to dress green salads and slaws, drizzle over roasted vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce for sandwiches and chicken. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, versatility, and a strong, distinctive tang and convenient packaging.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart apple flavor with a noticeable zesty tang; smooth, slightly viscous pourable texture. Commonly used to dress green salads and slaws, drizzle over roasted vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce for sandwiches and chicken. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, versatility, and a strong, distinctive tang and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICE, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS SOY.
Check Chick-Fil-A Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-Fil-A Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


