Is Chick-fil-A Zesty Buffalo Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Red Pepper, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Oleoresin Paprika, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric Added For Color. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Chick-fil-A Zesty Buffalo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping