No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Chick & Fry Burger Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, whole egg, lemon juice concentrate, sugar, citric acid, xanthan gum, disodium calcium EDTA), KETCHUP (tomato concentrate, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, natural flavors), HONEY, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIQUID SMOKE (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), LEMON JUICE (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate), HOT SAUCE (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE MIX (salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, yeast extract, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, spices), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED BEEF FAT, PALM OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, SPICE MIX (salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, soybean oil, citric acid, tricalcium phosphate), SPICE MIX (spices, salt, garlic powder, silicon dioxide), GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, MEDIUM BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (Worcestershire sauce, salt, maltodextrin, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, EDTA).

Check Chick & Fry Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Chick & Fry Burger Sauce | Spoonful