Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chick & Fry Burger Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, whole egg, lemon juice concentrate, sugar, citric acid, xanthan gum, disodium calcium EDTA), KETCHUP (tomato concentrate, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, natural flavors), HONEY, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIQUID SMOKE (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), LEMON JUICE (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate), HOT SAUCE (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE MIX (salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, yeast extract, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, spices), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED BEEF FAT, PALM OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, SPICE MIX (salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, soybean oil, citric acid, tricalcium phosphate), SPICE MIX (spices, salt, garlic powder, silicon dioxide), GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, MEDIUM BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (Worcestershire sauce, salt, maltodextrin, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, EDTA).

Check Chick & Fry Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Chick & Fry Burger Sauce | Spoonful