This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chick & Fry Burger Sauce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, whole egg, lemon juice concentrate, sugar, citric acid, xanthan gum, disodium calcium EDTA), KETCHUP (tomato concentrate, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, natural flavors), HONEY, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIQUID SMOKE (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), LEMON JUICE (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate), HOT SAUCE (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE MIX (salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, yeast extract, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, spices), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED BEEF FAT, PALM OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, SPICE MIX (salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, soybean oil, citric acid, tricalcium phosphate), SPICE MIX (spices, salt, garlic powder, silicon dioxide), GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, MEDIUM BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (Worcestershire sauce, salt, maltodextrin, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, EDTA).

Check Chick & Fry Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Chick & Fry Burger Sauce | Spoonful