Is CHICK PEA & KALE SOUP WITH INDIAN SPICES, CHICK PEA & KALE WITH INDIAN SPICES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic food starch

organic food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREPARED ORGANIC CHICK PEAS (ORGANIC CHICK PEAS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC FOOD STARCH, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GARAM MASALA (SPICES, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CUMIN.

Check CHICK PEA & KALE SOUP WITH INDIAN SPICES, CHICK PEA & KALE WITH INDIAN SPICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish