Is CHICK PEAS GARBANZOS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check CHICK PEAS GARBANZOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICK PEAS GARBANZOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSoup


