Is Chick Peas, No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta
Check Chick Peas, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick Peas, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chick Peas, No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup


