Is Chick Peas, No Salt Added Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta

Check Chick Peas, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chick Peas, No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup