Is Chick Peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt
Check Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSnacking


