Is Chickadees Chicken Flavoured Snacks 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powde r
- 635
- 621
chicken powde r
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Salt , Vegetable Extract (Soy), Flavours (contains Milk , Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powde r, Food Acid (Citric), Spice.
Check Chickadees Chicken Flavoured Snacks 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickadees Chicken Flavoured Snacks 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chickadees Chicken Flavoured Snacks 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


