Is Chicken Al Pastor Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, AL PASTOR SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS AND SMOKED CHILI PEPPERS], DEXTROSE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA [INCLUDING SMOKED PAPRIKA], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS], CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, GUAJILLO PEPPER PUREE (GUAJILLO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR

Check Chicken Al Pastor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySweetCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich