Is CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken powder
- white meat chicken
- chicken flavor
- cooked white meat chicken
- grated parmesan
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- +6 more
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (DRIED SWEET CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, DRIED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AID), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), GRATED PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK & ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT.
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


