Is CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- romano cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- romano made from cow's milk & asiago cheeses
- chicken flavor
- dehydrated chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- dried butter
- +18 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+26 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (DRIED SWEET CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, DRIED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AID), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), GRATED PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK & ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT.
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


