Is CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 13 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • romano cheese with flavor
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese paste
  • +9 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Blanched Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked And Grill Marked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Flavor (Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Citrate, Flavors, Annatto), Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Romano Cheese With Flavor (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Salt)), Potassium Chloride, Datem, Spices, Cultured Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat)

Check CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch