Is Chicken and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Cabbage, Braised Shiitake (Shiitake, Ginger, Garlic, Mirin, Tamari, Sesame Oil), Eggs, Shallots, Oyster Sauce, Tamari, Garlic, Mirin, Mushroom Stock, Sesame Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Pepper Wrapper: Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Glutinous Rice Flour, Xantham Gum Dumpling Sauce: Tamari, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Water May Contain: Soy, Corn

Check Chicken and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken and Braised Shiitake Dumpling (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnacking