Is Chicken And Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, MAPLE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Chicken And Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken And Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Poultry · Patty


