Is Chicken And Rice Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots*, Seasoned chicken* (chicken*, water, corn starch*, sea salt), Brown rice*, Celery*, Corn starch*, Chicken broth concentrate* (chicken flavour*, chicken broth*, sea salt, yeast extract*, vegetable juice concentrates* (carrot*, onion*), vegetables* (celery*, carrot*, onion*), tomato paste*, turmeric*, carrot powder*, onion powder*, potato flour*, flavour*), Natural flavour*, Vegetable concentrate* (vegetable juice concentrates* (carrot*, onion*, celeriac*), cane sugar*, vegetables* (carrot*, onion*, celery*), tomato paste*, yeast extract*, sea salt, molasses*, carrot powder*, onion powder*, potato flour*, flavour*), Yeast extract, Cane sugar*, Salt, Onion powder*, Garlic powder*, Parsley*, White pepper*

Check Chicken And Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Commonly used for
Soup