Is Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Chicken, Chicken, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener , Soy Protein, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators , Stabiliser ), Vegetables, Pumpkin, Potato, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Corn, Vegetable Oils (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Antioxidant , Flavour), Thickener, Flavours (Flavour Enhancers ), Salt, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Spice, Colour (150C), Pastry Glaze (Milk Solids, Colour (160A)), Note Percentages Are Calculated On The Whole Product, Including Pastry, Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy Products
Check Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


