Is Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- chicken
- 160a
- 471
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Chicken, Chicken, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener , Soy Protein, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators , Stabiliser ), Vegetables, Pumpkin, Potato, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Corn, Vegetable Oils (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Antioxidant , Flavour), Thickener, Flavours (Flavour Enhancers ), Salt, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Spice, Colour (150C), Pastry Glaze (Milk Solids, Colour (160A)), Note Percentages Are Calculated On The Whole Product, Including Pastry, Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy Products
Check Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


