Is Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- 160a
- 471
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Chicken, Chicken, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener , Soy Protein, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators , Stabiliser ), Vegetables, Pumpkin, Potato, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Corn, Vegetable Oils (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Antioxidant , Flavour), Thickener, Flavours (Flavour Enhancers ), Salt, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Spice, Colour (150C), Pastry Glaze (Milk Solids, Colour (160A)), Note Percentages Are Calculated On The Whole Product, Including Pastry, Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy Products
Check Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


