Is CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow''s milk
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese
pasteurized cow''s milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN(CHICKEN BREAST, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN SKIN), GOUDA CHEESE(PASTEURIZED COW''S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, DICED APPLE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASETAIN , CINNAMON, SODIUM DIACETATE, PARLEY FLAKES, BASIL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ENCASED IN A PORK CASING.
Check CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


