Is CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a pork casing
- chicken skin
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken breast
- chicken
- enzymes
encased in a pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN(CHICKEN BREAST, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN SKIN), GOUDA CHEESE(PASTEURIZED COW''S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, DICED APPLE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASETAIN , CINNAMON, SODIUM DIACETATE, PARLEY FLAKES, BASIL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ENCASED IN A PORK CASING.
Check CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA GOURMET SMOKED SAUSAGE, CHICKEN APPLE GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


