Is Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS [CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR], CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SEMOLINA FLOUR, GROUND MILLET, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, RANCH SEASONING [NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL (ANTI-DUSTING AGENT)], SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER), FULLY COOKED SKINLESS BONELESS DICED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce


