Is Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured wheat flour
- semolina flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat starch
- natural flavor
- food starch
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS [CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR], CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SEMOLINA FLOUR, GROUND MILLET, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, RANCH SEASONING [NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL (ANTI-DUSTING AGENT)], SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER), FULLY COOKED SKINLESS BONELESS DICED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce


