Is Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- fully cooked bacon topping
- fully cooked skinless boneless diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS [CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR], CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SEMOLINA FLOUR, GROUND MILLET, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, RANCH SEASONING [NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL (ANTI-DUSTING AGENT)], SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER), FULLY COOKED SKINLESS BONELESS DICED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, bacon, and ranch flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce


