Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, PALM OIL], YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, ACACIA GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), RANCH SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), FULLY COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRILL MARKS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), GREEN ONIONS

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread | Spoonful