Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, PALM OIL], YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, ACACIA GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), RANCH SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), FULLY COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRILL MARKS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), GREEN ONIONS

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread | Spoonful