Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl Pescatarian?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MiLK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK DISTRIBUTED BY: FOUNDRY FOODS, INC, SOLON, OH 44139 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


