Is CHICKEN BAKES, CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- provolone cheese blend
- +4 more
part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH INGREDIENTS: FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY BLEND (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY), DOUGH CONDITIONER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRY YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID. FILLING INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT [CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LECITHIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS]; CAESAR DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGGS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHOVY EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA]; MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND [LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)]; BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING); SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); GREEN ONIONS.
Check CHICKEN BAKES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BAKES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


