Is CHICKEN BASE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN MEAT AND NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED (CORN AND WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY) PROTEINS, DRIED WHEY, 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN OIL, POTATO STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID.

Check CHICKEN BASE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep