Is CHICKEN BBQ MARINADE, CHICKEN BBQ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smoky-sweet barbecue marinade offering a thick, glossy texture that adheres well to poultry; commonly used for marinating, grilling, baking, or basting to produce moist, charred exterior and tender interior. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy application, while some comment on pronounced sweetness requiring moderation and occasional uneven coating concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Egg Yolks, Spices, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum

Check CHICKEN BBQ MARINADE, CHICKEN BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BBQ MARINADE, CHICKEN BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? CHICKEN BBQ MARINADE, CHICKEN BBQ | Spoonful